Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it.

1. Information we collect about you:

Personal contact information (name, email, phone number, etc.) is only collected from you when you knowingly provide it to us by registering or submitting a form on our website.

Visitor information (location, device, browser) and “click stream” data (website usage information) is collected automatically via cookies and analytics technology as you navigate our website and perform search queries.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address and phone number.

You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

We transfer information about you if Proof-Today is acquired by or merged with another company.

In this event, Proof-Today will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

When we need ID's and Password's, we request they be temporary one's, so we can get snipped code, and valaditions, then when done, that they be changed, so we do not have acess to any of your accounts, and this be done through Teamviewer software, so that you can watch what we do.

How do we protect your information?

We do not collect your information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

There are no transaction requiring your private information (Like: credit card numbers, social security numbers, financial data, etc.) will not be used or stored on our servers or our files.

However, you should be aware that no site can guarantee absolutely that your personal information will be secure, so DO NOT GIVE US your credit card numbers, social security numbers, financial data, personal data, and etc..

We will make its best efforts to protect all other data of your information.

2. How we use your information:

If you are logged in as a registered user, your usage information will be associated with your user account so that we can remember your preferences and provide a better experience.

When you are not logged in as a registered user, your session information will not be personally identifiable.

Anonymous usage information is viewed in aggregate to identify patterns and statistics that we can learn from to provide better services.

Your information is never sold, traded, or bartered with any third party companies.

The information we collect is only available to our staff and trusted partners.

We may collect information about your computer, including your IP address, operating system, and browser type using Google Analytics, this is to improve browsing for everyone and does not identify any individual.

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

We do not collect your information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

There are no transaction requiring your private information (Like: credit card numbers, social security numbers, financial data, etc.) will not be used or stored on our servers or our files.

However, you should be aware that no site can guarantee absolutely that your personal information will be secure, so DO NOT GIVE US your credit card numbers, social security numbers, financial data, personal data, and etc..

We will make its best efforts to protect all other data of your information.

3. Data Security:

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

We periodically review and update these security measures.

Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be one hundred percent (100%) secure.

As a result, although we strive to protect a visitor’s personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us or from our online products or services, and the visitor does so at his/her own risk.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or other rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website.

These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies.

We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies, so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us.

So, if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act.

Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

4. Advertising and Remarketing:

Proof-Today also may use 3rd party vendor re-marketing tracking cookies, including but not limited to the Google AdWords tracking cookie.

This means we will continue to show ads to you across the internet, specifically on the Google Content Network (GCN).

As always we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of Google’s or any other 3rd party remarketing system.

The third-party vendors, including Facebook and Google, whose services we use – will place cookies on web browsers in order to serve ads based on past visits to our website.

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website.

This allows us to make special offers and continue to market our services to those who have shown interest in our service.

In addition to using cookies and related technologies as described above, we also may permit certain third party companies to help us tailor advertising that we think may be of interest to users and to collect and use other data about user activities on our Sites and/or Services (e.g., to allow them to tailor ads on third party services).

These companies may deliver ads that might also place cookies and otherwise track user behavior.

For example, we may use Google’s “remarketing” service to target our ads to you based on your prior use of the Site when you visit on other sites in Google’s content network.

Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Proof-Today website.

We may use the Google AdWords Remarketing service to show our advertisements on websites across the Internet via the Google Display network.

AdWords Remarketing serves ads based on the pages you visited as recorded by a cookie in your web browser.

The cookie does not identify you or give access to your computer or mobile device.

Remarketing allows us to only display ads that are relevant to you.

If you do not wish to see Remarketing ads from us or any other advertiser, you can opt out Google's use of cookies for ad personalization here: http://www.google.com/settings/ads.

Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.”

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act.

We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

5. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance:

Our website is not intended for children under 13 years of age, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13.

Children under 13 years old should not use our website or services.

6. Your acceptance of this policy:

By using our website, you agree to this privacy policy.

If you do not agree with our policies and practices, refrain from using our website.

Our policy may change at any time, and your continued use of our website after changes are made to the policy indicates your acceptance of the revised policy.

7. Personal, Financial, And Property Information:

Our company is a real estate services firm that may require you submitting certain information, so we can help you in your situation.

This information may include your contact info, information about your property, or even in some cases financial information needed to help us analyze your property and situation.

This information is for our use only and will not be shared with outside parties unless as required to help us help you solve your real estate situation.

8. Online Privacy Policy Only:

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

9. Changes to our Privacy Policy:

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

10. Contacting Us:

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us with the information on our contact page.

 

Privacy Contact Information

If you have any questions, concerns, or comments about our privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:

By Emailing:

With Your Request:
 
 
Disclaimer:

The above data or information is not a legal or technical advice, as I am NOT qualified, nor trained in such field or an attorney.

These are simply things that I have discovered along the way, and that you can talk about with your friends or with his/her attorney, I am just a caring person.

The information I am presenting is from both personal experience and internet search engines studies and research.

I am advocating knowledge, general information, and that should remain a personal preference.

Everyone reading this article should research more about this topic first and consider asking their attorney and/or technical advisor’s if it is real or not, my data may be all wrong, but you judge for yourself.

This is not any technical advice; it is an opinion of my personal experiences, and it is not my own field of study.

No technical claims can be made by this article, subject, and/or information, under Federal law.

Otherwise, the Law can take care of the ones involved with marketing and distributing said technical data all the way to the courts if they make any such like claims.

Data off the internet are not regulated by the Law, as of yet, as a legal or technical advice and/or aid for better knowledge and evaluations.

This information is for educational purposes only.

All information in this presentation is for reference purpose only and not intended to substitute advice.

This information is solely for informational purposes.

It is not intended to provide legal or technical advice.

Before engaging in any technical data or technique, including the use of this data, you should do your own research, and then consult your present legal or technical advice.

If your technical person or does not believe in alternative data presented and you would like to give them as advice then find a reputable legal or technical advice, familiar with this type of data and knowledge for your needs that can assist you in deciding what advice might meet your specific needs.

The accuracy or verifiability of details was found on internet and may not be true.

This may be controversial to many who will disagree with my thoughts and viewpoints which may be opposing to those who disagree with me.

These are my thoughts and feeling I get from the Lord and the Holy Ghost.

This is not a replacement for any new knowledge, answers, and/or professional technical advice.

The statements contained on this article have not been reviewed and/or approved by the legal or technical advice board for their validity.

Nothing contained on or in this article is meant to infer and/or state that any legal or technical advice are for the use of any legal or technical advice.

This article is for information and educational purposes only and/or does not constitute advice.

The information in this article strives to provide content that is true and accurate; however, I give no guarantee the accuracy of the contents, as some information changes constantly.

Always consult your attorney and/or technical advisor before using this data if you have any known mistakes, please let me know as soon as possible and it will be corrected.

This has no connection with any Churches and/or Religions, does not necessarily reflect official views of the Church, just purely for informational purposes, just information found on the internet, just doing my own research.

Some of the above data may be religious in nature.

You may find more supporting information or information contrary to the subject or material.

This subject or material is just to make you think how you can live or survive in this great world.

Much of the data is copied from website with URL address found on the internet. Some subjects may be offensive by some readers.

Ask God if this material is true or not, by the power of the Holy Ghost, He will tell you.

Having Faith, Hope, and Charity.

Jesus Christ loves you very much, that He gave His life for you and for your sins. I use all scriptures known to me.

The data, information, and images for this book is in no way an official affiliate of any church or churches.


Although this information is designed to complement and illustrate the teachings and beliefs of the before mentioned church or churches, no content within this information collected for this site should be taken as official church policy or doctrine.

1. http://www.socialmediaexaminer.com/copyright-fair-use-and-how-it-works-for-online-images/

2. http://www.freedigitalphotos.net/

3. https://www.pexels.com/photo-license/

a. Pexels pictures are free for personal and even for commercial use.

b. You can modify, copy and distribute the photos.

c. All without asking for permission or setting a link to the source. So, attribution is not required.

 
 
Proof-Today - Great Knowledge & Wisdom
 


Click Here - Youth - Reaching Out Program:


The Worth of Souls is Great in the Sight of God.

If you Love Me, Feed My Sheep.
 
 
Seek Knowledge & Understanding

The Next Life Is More Real
Than This Life - Here & Now
 
 
Contact Us at:


Ask Duane

E-Mail Us:


We are Praying with and for You
Share our site with others
 
 
 
 
 
Thanks For Helping Us To Become An - - -
 
"Award Winning Site In The Eyes Of The Lord . . ."
 
Don't Forget To Add Us -      Proof-Today - Knowledge and Wisdom - Jesus Christ       To Your Bookmarks or To Your Favorites - - -
 
After Searching Other Churches - Our Members and Staff - Say We Are The Best...
 
Back to top
 


Ask God To Lead You Through Prayer and Pondering
Listen To The Holy Ghost For Guidance.
 
Back to top
 




Check What States or Countries Are Looking At Us:
 
This is Our Galaxy –
We are Just One Small Planet in a Solar System
 
 
Numberless Galaxies –
More Worlds than Grains of Sand
 
 
 
 
1 Peter 2:2 As newborn babes, desire the sincere milk of the word , that ye may grow thereby:

Hebrews 5:12 For when for the time ye ought to be teachers, ye have need that one teach you again which [be] the first principles of the oracles of God; and are become such as have need of milk , and not of strong meat .

1 Corinthians 3:2 I have fed you with milk , and not with meat : for hitherto ye were not able [to bear it] , neither yet now are ye able .

Hebrews 5:13 For every one that useth milk [is] unskilful in the word of righteousness : for he is a babe .

Hebrews 5:11 Of whom we have many things to say , and hard to be uttered , seeing ye are dull of hearing .
 
 
That MEAT can be found through the Restored Church:

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-days Saints
 
 
Back to top
 
Back to top
 
Privacy Policy                  Terms and Conditions
 
© Copyright 2016 - , Proof-Today, All Rights Reserved.
 
Back to top